mike:l

style
hiphop | bigbeat | electro | breaks | dubstep | dnb

about
real name | michael lehner
born | 1983
djing since | 2005
location | vienna
groove junkie
sunandbass dj competition winner 2010
upd8e dj competition winner 2010
fm4 summer session dj mix competition winner 2006

top 10 artists (in alphabetical order)

  • dnb | alix perez, break, calibre, commix, data, icicle, lynx, nymfo, spectrasoul, subwave
  • breaks/electro | booka shade, chemical brothers, coldcut, fatboy slim, groove armada, napt, plump djs, soul of man, stanton warriors, trentemoller
  • hiphop/funk | blumentopf, fort knox five, gangstarr, jurassic 5, kero one, red astaire, rjd2, souls of mischief, waxolutionists, wax tailor

get in touch...

  • mike:l on facebook
  • mike:l on soundcloud
  • mike:l on mixcloud
  • mike:l on twitter
  • contact mike:l via email

mike:l's mixes

mike:l - souled out radio (superfly.fm) 04/2011 mike:l - beltout! january showcase 2011 mike:l - sunandbass dj competition mix 2010 mike:l - upd8e mix mike:l - deep side up mike:l - lunchbreak mix mike:l - l:ectric side up mike:l - austrian side up