quote

style
realtime video manipulation with flavours of abstract generative elements

about
real name | david brunnthaler
born | 1985
vjing since | 2006
location | linz
connoisseur of working things and unusual input devices

top 10 artists (in alphabetical order)

  • mixed genres | ben klock, iamx, justice, marky, moderat, nero, plump djs, soulwax, the knife, the presets

get in touch...

  • quote on twitter
  • contact quote via email